Monthly Archives: July 2015

Wenlock Olympian Games Athletics Timetable

TrackĀ events timetable

Event No

Time

Event

Final/Heat/Pentathlon

Age Group

Discipline

T1

10.00

U 17 men

100 m hurdles

Pentathlon

T2

10.02

Senior Woman

100 m hurdles

Pentathlon

T3

10.10

U 15 boys

80 m hurdles

Pentathlon

T4

10.15

U 17 women

80 m hurdles

Pentathlon

T5

10.18

U 17 women

80 m hurdles

Final

T6

10.25

U 15 girls

75 m hurdles

Pentathlon

T7

10.30

U 15 girls

75 m hurdles

Final

T8

10.40

U 13 boys

100 m

Heat

T9

10.45

U 13 girls

100 m

Heat

T10

10.55

Senior men

100 m

Pentathlon

T11

11.00

U 15 girls

100 m

Heat

T12

11.05

U 17 women

100m

Heat

T13

11.10

U 11 boys

60 m

Heat

T14

11.15

U11 girls

60m

Heat

Coffee

break

T15

11.50

U 11 boys

60 m

Final

T16

11.55

U 11 girls

60m

Final

T17

12.00

Senior men

100 m

Heat

T18

12.05

U 13 girls

100 m

Final

T19

12.10

U 13 boys

100 m

Final

T20

12.15

U 15 girls

100 m

Final

T21

12.20

U 15 boys

100 m

Final

T22

12.25

U 17 men

100 m

Final

T23

12.25

Senior woman

100m

Final

T24

12.30

U 17 women

100 m

Final

T25

12.35

Senior men

100m

Final

T26

12.40

U 11 boys

600 m

Heat

T27

12.45

U 13 girls

800 m

Heat

T28

12.55

U 11 girls

200 m

Heat

T29

13.00

U 13 boys

200 m

Heat

T30

13.05

U 15 girls

200 m

Heat

T31

13.10

U 17 women

200 m

Heat

Lunch

Break

T32

14.00

U 11 boys

200m

Heat

T33

14.05

U 13 girls

200m

Heat

T34

14.15

U 11 girls

200m

Final

T35

14.20

U 13 boys

200m

Final

T36

14.25

U 15 girls

200m

Final

T37

14.30

U 15 boys

200m

Final

T38

14.35

U 17 women

200m

Final

T39

14.40

U17 men

200m

Final

T40

14.45

Senior men vet

200m

Final

T41

14.50

Senior men

200m

Final

T42

14.55

U 11 boys

200m

Final

T43

15.00

U 13 girls

200m

Final

15.05

FUN RUN for

Under 9s

T44

15.35

U 11 girls

600m

Final

T45

15.40

U11 boys

600m

Final

T46

15.45

U13 girls

800m

Final

T47

15.50

U 13 boys

800m

Final

T48

15.55

U 15 girls

800m

Final

T49

15.55

U 17 women

800m

Final

T50

16.00

Senior women

800m

Pentathlon

T51

16.00

U 17 women

800m

Pentathlon

T52

16.00

Senior woman

800m

Final

T53

16.05

U 15 girls

800m

Pentathlon

T54

16.10

U 17 men

800m

Final

T55

16.10

U 15 boys

800m

Final

T56

16.15

U 15 boys

800m

Pentathlon

T57

16.15

U 17 men

800m

Pentathlon

T58

16.20

Senior men

800m

Pentathlon

Field events timetable

 

Event No

Time

Event

Age Group

Discipline

F1

9.30

U 15 girls

long jump

F2

9.45

U 15 girls

discus

F3

9.45

U17 women

discus

F4

9,45

U 13 girls

high jump

F5

10.30

U 17 men

discus

F6

10.30

U 15 boys

discus

F7

10.45

U 13 boys

shot

F8

11.10

U 17 women

triple jump

F9

11.10

U 17 men

triple jump

F10

11.10

U 15 boys

triple jump

F11

11.10

Senior women

High jump pentathlon

F12

11.10

U 17 women

High jump pentathlon

F13

11.10

U 15 girls

High jump pentathlon

F14

11.15

Senior men

Shot pentathlon

F15

11.15

U 17 men

Shot pentathlon

F16

11.15

U 15 boys

Shot pentathlon

F17

12.15

Senior men

High jump pentathlon

F18

12.15

U 17 men

High jump pentathlon

F19

12.15

U 15 boys

High jump pentathlon

F20

12.20

Senior men

shot

F21

12.20

U 17 men

shot

F22

12.20

Senior women

shot

F23

12.45

Senior women

Long jump pentathlon

F24

12.45

U 17 women

Long jump pentathlon

F25

12.45

U 15 girls

Long jump pentathlon

F26

13.00

U 11 boys

Ball throw

F27

13.15

U 15 girls

shot

F28

13.15

U 13 girls

shot

F29

13.50

U 15 boys

High jump

F30

13.50

U 17 men

High jump

F31

13.50

U 13 boys

Long jump

F32

13.50

U 15 boys

Long jump

F33

14.15

Senior women

Shot pentathlon

F34

14.15

U 17 women

Shot pentathlon

F35

14.15

U 15 girls

Shot pentathlon

F36

14.30

U11 girls

Ball throw

F37

14.40

U15 girls

High jump

F38

14.50

Senior men

Long jump pentathlon

F39

14.50

U 17 men

Long jump pentathlon

F40

14.50

U 15 boys

Long jump pentathlon

F41

16.00

U 13 girls

Long jump

 

Pentathlon timetables

Senior men

10.55

100m sprint

11.15

shot

12.15

High jump

14.30

Long jump

16.20

800m

10.55

100m sprint

Senior women

10.02

100m hurdles

11.10

High jump

12.45

Long jump

14.15

shot

16.00

800m

Under 17 women

10.15

80m hurdles

11.10

High jump

12.45

Long jump

14.15

shot

16.00

800m

10.15

80m hurdles

Under 15 girls

10.25

75m hurdles

11.10

High jump

12.45

Long jump

14.15

shot

16.05

800m

Under 17 men

10.00

100m hurdles

11.15

shot

12.15

High jump

14.30

Long jump

16.15

800m

Under 15 boys

10.10

80m hurdles

11.15

shot

12.15

High jump

14.30

Long jump

16.15

800m

10.10

80m hurdles